Privacy Policy

Naes & Friends AB (org. No. 556936-6999) (“Naes & Friends” or “we”) protects your personal privacy. With this privacy policy, we want to inform you about how we collect and use your personal data and what rights you have. As a user or visitor of our web application/website, you accept the guidelines described in these terms and consent to the processing of personal data described in this privacy policy. Naes & Friends only processes your personal information in accordance with this policy. We always apply the applicable privacy legislation, such as the Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and supplementary legislation. Please feel free to contact us at hej@naesandfriends.com if you have any questions about our processing of your personal information.

Your rights

Regardless of how we received your information and for what purpose we process your personal data, you always have the following rights:
– the right to access what information we process about you by requesting records.
– the right to request correction (that we correct incorrect information).
– the right to request deletion (that we delete personal data that will no longer be or need to be processed).
– the right to request limitation (that we in some part cease processing).
– the right to have the information we process about you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format if you wish to transfer it to another operator (so-called data portability).
If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, you can do so simply by contacting us at hej@naesandfriends.com.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about our processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority Datainspektionen (Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, E-mail: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se, Telephone no.: 08-657 61 00, Website: www.datainspektionen.se).

What personal information do we collect about you, and how?

When you come into contact with us at Naes & Friends in various ways, you may directly or indirectly give us information about yourself. This can be when you hire us for assignments, order our services, visit or contact us by e-mail, letter and telephone. You are not required to disclose your personal information, but it may be necessary if you want to hire us for assignments or for other contact with us.
Examples of information we collect about you may be name, company/organization and position, email address, telephone number, social security number if individual company.

It is always possible to ask us to retrospectively change information, submit your information or remove you completely from our databases. We have good system support via the HubSpot system which makes it easy to manage.
We also collect information via so-called “cookies”. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard drive and is normally used to improve the website for the user, for example to automatically adapt a website to the visitor’s wishes and choices.

Cookies, among other things, make our web server recognize you and automatically retrieve the information you have registered earlier so that you do not have to enter them again, which saves time and provides better functionality and a smoother user experience.
In order to give you as good information as possible and the right experience of the website, we use HubSpot to automatically manage website content and mailings. HubSpot has its own Cookies. Read about them here: HubSpot Cookies.

You can choose whether to accept or block cookies. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can change your browser settings to refuse cookies.

Who do we share your personal information with?

Naes & Friends does not resell your personal information. Some of your personal information is processed on platforms or storage solutions provided by external IT providers. Suppliers that process personal data are covered by assistance agreements to ensure correct and secure processing. In some situations, Naes & Friends may also be legally forced to submit your personal information to authorities.

HubSpot and GDPR

We use HubSpot to manage our website and marketing. It is one of the best systems in the market and their support for GDPR is constantly updated. You can read more about HubSpot’s personal data management here: The GDPR & HubSpot .